Services

skilledvisa

Skilled Visas

At Jade Lawyers Network, we  primarily handle skilled visa applications.  Therefore, we have extensive experience across various occupations and skilled visa categories.  The skilled migration scheme allows foreign workers to migrate to Australia based on their qualifications and work experience.  Temporary and permanent skilled visa options are available through independent or sponsored (state or relative) pathways.

In order to apply, the basic requirements are:

  • Be less than 50 years old
  • Meet the skills requirement (which we will guide you through accordingly)
  • Meet the English, character and health requirements

We can provide a free initial assessment of your eligibility for skilled migration.   Simply email us your CV and personal details so that we can assess your options.

Other Services

ReviewApplications

Review Applications

Have you recently had a visa application to Australia refused by the Department of Immigration? You may be eligible for a.......

childvisa

Child Visas

If you are an Australian citizen or permanent resident, we can assist you to obtain a permanent visa for your child to come.......

ResidentReturnvisa

Resident Return Visas

If your permanent residency visa is due to expire, we can assist you in applying for an extension. Depending on the length.......

ParentVisa

Contributory Parent Visas

The Contributory Parent Visa scheme allows parents with eligible children to come to Australia.  Parents must satisfy the.......

marriedvisa

Partner Visa or Prospective Marriage Visa

If you are in a spousal or de facto relationship, or are engaged to be married to an Australia permanent resident or citizen,.......

employeevisa

Employer Sponsored and Regional Sponsored Visas

If you have an offer of employment in Australia, you may be eligible for a sponsored permanent visa to Australia. There are.......

businessvisa

Temporary Work Visas

A Temporary Work Visa is a  visa that allows you to come and work in Australia with an employer for up to 4 years........

Touristvisa

Visitor Visas

Visitor Visas allow overseas nationals to make short visits to Australia for tourism, business or family reasons. We assist.......